LOCAL PIE

Pizza Restaurants in Miami, Florida

4.7 (457)

CategoryPizza Restaurants Β· Delivery Restaurant
Address10716 SW 113th Pl, Miami, FL 33176
AreaMiami, Florida
Phone(305) 275-1750
Google rating 4.7 (457)

Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday11 am–8 pm
Wednesday11 am–8 pm
Thursday11 am–8 pm
Friday11 am–9 pm
Saturday11 am–9 pm
Sunday12–8 pm

About LOCAL PIE

LOCAL PIE is a pizza restaurant in Miami, Florida. It is listed at 10716 SW 113th Pl, Miami, FL 33176, which places it among the local businesses of Miami that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as delivery restaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

In Miami, the busiest hours are Friday and Saturday evenings and any night with a big game, when quoted delivery times can stretch past an hour; ordering before 5 p.m. or picking up yourself avoids the wait. Delivery radiuses are small, often two to five miles, and a minimum order plus a delivery fee is normal, with a tip of a few dollars for the driver on top. Lunch specials such as two slices and a drink, or a personal pie, are the cheapest way to eat at most shops across Florida on weekdays. Toppings are priced per item and half-and-half pies are usually free to request. Gluten-free crusts and vegan cheese are increasingly common but often cost a few dollars extra, and cross-contact in a shared oven is standard unless the shop says otherwise.

Hours are published for 6 days a week. The most common schedule is 11 am–8 pm. It is closed on Monday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach LOCAL PIE at (305) 275-1750; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is thelocalpie.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 457 reviews, which is a strong result for a pizza restaurant in Miami and suggests consistent service.

Miami is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Miami follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other pizza restaurants in Miami listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of pizza restaurants in Miami.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

D a month ago

First things first! When you get greeted by everyone working there, you know you're in for something good. And it sure lived up to the hype. My son and I were looking for a new pizza to try out and after a few IG recommendations, we decided on you guys. And we may have found one of our favorites! Pizza is exactly how we like it: crispy. The toppings were flawless. The server was wonderful and everyone was just in good spirits. Great vibes! Over heard they were celebrating their 8th year anniversary. Hope you guys stay open for another 800 more years haha keep it up guys, for real. Any place that displays great customer service along with great pizza to compliment it, deserves the praise! Oh, and the Might Ducks jersey... Come on now, can't beat a classic like that.

John Brown 3 months ago

Excellent Pizza. Full of flavor, delicious crust. The garlic knots are delicious as well. Great pizza for Any Occasion.

Eloy Valdes 5 months ago

This place is a certified hidden gem… like β€œshould I even tell people about it or keep it to myself?” type of gem πŸ˜‚ The pizza? πŸ”₯ I went half cheese, half β€œSopranos” β€” and let me tell you, that Sopranos slice made me feel like I should be sitting at a table discussing β€œbusiness.” New flavor for me and I’m officially a fan. Garlic rolls? Dangerous. Crispy on the outside, soft on the inside… basically zero chance of eating just one. I tried to show restraint. I failed. Then we got cookies… because apparently self-control is not part of the menu. The milk & cookies one and the pistachio one were both ridiculously good. Like β€œwhy are these this good?” good. And just when I thought I was done… boom β€” guava cheesecake. I didn’t stand a chance. Ordered it. Destroyed it. No regrets. Apparently all the baked goods are made by a chef who used to be a pastry chef in Cuba, which explains why everything tasted like it came from heaven with a Cuban passport πŸ‡¨πŸ‡Ί Great vibe, great people, great food. I came for pizza and accidentally went on a full-blown food journey. Definitely coming back… probably too soon.

Erica Rivera 7 months ago

Our favorite pizza spot, pizza is always consistently delicious and the crust is nice and crisp. Top it all off with great customer service because they are always super welcoming. Love it!

Maria Sidoti 10 months ago

Everything was absolutely delicious! The pizza was fresh, flavorful, and perfectly cooked β€” the crust has a nice crunch to it. We tried "Deez Knots" (garlic rolls), the "Wrecking Ball" and the "Say Cheese" pies. You can really taste the quality ingredients. The service was superb β€” friendly, attentive, and fast without feeling rushed. The place is small and only has a few tables inside, but there are outside tables as well - casual and family friendly. It’s clear the team here takes pride in what they do. Definitely one of the best pizza spots in Kendall. Can’t wait to come back!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is LOCAL PIE located?

LOCAL PIE is at 10716 SW 113th Pl, Miami, FL 33176, in Miami, Florida. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is LOCAL PIE?

LOCAL PIE is listed as a pizza restaurant and is also tagged on Google as delivery restaurant.

What are the hours of LOCAL PIE?

Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 11 am–8 pm; Wednesday: 11 am–8 pm; Thursday: 11 am–8 pm; Friday: 11 am–9 pm; Saturday: 11 am–9 pm; Sunday: 12–8 pm. It is closed on Monday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is LOCAL PIE open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 12–8 pm.

What is the phone number of LOCAL PIE?

You can call LOCAL PIE at (305) 275-1750.

How is LOCAL PIE rated on Google?

LOCAL PIE has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 457 reviews.

Does LOCAL PIE have a website?

Yes, the website of LOCAL PIE is thelocalpie.com (linked on this page).

More pizza restaurants in Miami

All pizza restaurants in Miami β†’

Pia's Not Just Pizza

Pizza Restaurants Β· Miami, Florida

8509 NW 66th St, Miami, FL 33166

4.9 (2,035)

Pizza Italia Miami

Pizza Restaurants Β· Miami, Florida

11400 SW 88th St, Miami, FL 33176

4.9 (718)

Pizzaiola Litte Havana

Pizza Restaurants Β· Miami, Florida

130 Beacom Blvd, Miami, FL 33135

4.8 (1,282)

Other categories in Miami

Popular searches